fbpx
All Quiet on the Western Front

Premios Oscar 2023: lista completa de nominados

  • 0

Se revelo la lista de nominados para la 95ª edición de los Premios de la Academia, liderados por Everything Everywhere All at Once. La película obtuvo 11 nominaciones, incluyendo mejor película, donde compite con otras importantes producciones como All Quiet on the Western Front, Avatar: The Way of Water, The Banshees of Inisherin, Elvis, The Fabelmans, Tár, Top Gun: Maverick, Triangle of Sadness y Women Talking.

All Quiet on the Western Front y The Banshees of Inisherin se quedan con la segunda mayor cantidad de nominaciones con un total de nueve, Elvis con ocho, The Fabelmans con siete, Tár y Top Gun: Maverick con seis cada uno y Black Panther: Wakanda Forever con cinco.

Jimmy Kimmel será el anfitrión de los Oscar 2023, su tercera vez como maestro de ceremonias de los aclamados premios. La anterior entrega es ampliamente recordada no solo por los números premios entregados, sino también por el momento de Will Smith abofeteando a Chris Rock. La 95ª edición de los Oscar se llevará a cabo el domingo 12 de marzo en el Dolby Theatre en Ovation Hollywood.

Lista completa de nominados

Mejor Película

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Malte Grunert, Producer
“Avatar: The Way of Water” James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
“The Banshees of Inisherin” Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers
“Elvis” Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Gail Berman, Patrick McCormick and Schuyler Weiss, Producers
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert and Jonathan Wang, Producers
“The Fabelmans” Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg and Tony Kushner, Producers
“Tár” Todd Field, Alexandra Milchan and Scott Lambert, Producers
“Top Gun: Maverick” Tom Cruise, Christopher McQuarrie, David Ellison and Jerry Bruckheimer, Producers
“Triangle of Sadness” Erik Hemmendorff and Philippe Bober, Producers
“Women Talking” Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Frances McDormand, Producers

Mejor Dirección

“The Banshees of Inisherin” Martin McDonagh
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
“The Fabelmans” Steven Spielberg
“Tár” Todd Field
“Triangle of Sadness” Ruben Östlund

Mejor actor en un papel principal

Austin Butler in “Elvis”
Colin Farrell in “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brendan Fraser in “The Whale”
Paul Mescal in “Aftersun”
Bill Nighy in “Living”

Mejor actriz en un papel principal

Cate Blanchett in “Tár”
Ana de Armas in “Blonde”
Andrea Riseborough in “To Leslie”
Michelle Williams in “The Fabelmans”
Michelle Yeoh in “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Mejor actor de reparto

Brendan Gleeson in “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brian Tyree Henry in “Causeway”
Judd Hirsch in “The Fabelmans”
Barry Keoghan in “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Ke Huy Quan in “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Mejor actriz de reparto

Angela Bassett in “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”
Hong Chau in “The Whale”
Kerry Condon in “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Jamie Lee Curtis in “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Stephanie Hsu in “Everything Everywhere All at Once”

Mejor diseño de vestuario

“Babylon” Mary Zophres
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” Ruth Carter
“Elvis” Catherine Martin
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Shirley Kurata
“Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris” Jenny Beavan

Mejor sonido

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Viktor Prášil, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler, Lars Ginzel and Stefan Korte
“Avatar: The Way of Water” Julian Howarth, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers and Michael Hedges
“The Batman” Stuart Wilson, William Files, Douglas Murray and Andy Nelson
“Elvis” David Lee, Wayne Pashley, Andy Nelson and Michael Keller
“Top Gun: Maverick” Mark Weingarten, James H. Mather, Al Nelson, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor

Mejor banda Sonora original

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Volker Bertelmann
“Babylon” Justin Hurwitz
“The Banshees of Inisherin” Carter Burwell
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Son Lux
“The Fabelmans” John Williams

Mejor guión adaptado

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Screenplay by Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson & Ian Stokell
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” Written by Rian Johnson
“Living” Written by Kazuo Ishiguro
“Top Gun: Maverick” Screenplay by Ehren Kruger and Eric Warren Singer and Christopher McQuarrie; Story by Peter Craig and Justin Marks
“Women Talking” Screenplay by Sarah Polley

Mejor guion original

“The Banshees of Inisherin” Written by Martin McDonagh
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Written by Daniel Kwan & Daniel Scheinert
“The Fabelmans” Written by Steven Spielberg & Tony Kushner
“Tár” Written by Todd Field
“Triangle of Sadness” Written by Ruben Östlund

Mejor cortometraje live-action

“An Irish Goodbye” Tom Berkeley and Ross White
“Ivalu” Anders Walter and Rebecca Pruzan
“Le Pupille” Alice Rohrwacher and Alfonso Cuarón
“Night Ride” Eirik Tveiten and Gaute Lid Larssen
“The Red Suitcase” Cyrus Neshvad

Mejor cortometraje de animación

“The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse” Charlie Mackesy and Matthew Freud
“The Flying Sailor” Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby
“Ice Merchants” João Gonzalez and Bruno Caetano
“My Year of Dicks” Sara Gunnarsdóttir and Pamela Ribon
“An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It” Lachlan Pendragon

Mejor película de animación

“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar and Alex Bulkley
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On” Dean Fleischer Camp, Elisabeth Holm, Andrew Goldman, Caroline Kaplan and Paul Mezey
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish” Joel Crawford and Mark Swift
“The Sea Beast” Chris Williams and Jed Schlanger
“Turning Red” Domee Shi and Lindsey Collins

Mejor canción original

“Applause” from “Tell It like a Woman”; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick”; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga and BloodPop
“Lift Me Up” from “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”; Music by Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler and Ludwig Goransson; Lyric by Tems and Ryan Coogler
“Naatu Naatu” from “RRR”; Music by M.M. Keeravaani; Lyric by Chandrabose
“This Is A Life” from “Everything Everywhere All at Once”; Music by Ryan Lott, David Byrne and Mitski; Lyric by Ryan Lott and David Byrne

Mejor largometraje internacional

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Germany
“Argentina, 1985” Argentina
“Close” Belgium
“EO” Poland
“The Quiet Girl” Ireland

Mejor maquillaje y peluqueria

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Heike Merker and Linda Eisenhamerová
“The Batman” Naomi Donne, Mike Marino and Mike Fontaine
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” Camille Friend and Joel Harlow
“Elvis” Mark Coulier, Jason Baird and Aldo Signoretti
“The Whale” Adrien Morot, Judy Chin and Anne Marie Bradley

Mejor diseño de producción

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Production Design: Christian M. Goldbeck; Set Decoration: Ernestine Hipper
“Avatar: The Way of Water” Production Design: Dylan Cole and Ben Procter; Set Decoration: Vanessa Cole
“Babylon” Production Design: Florencia Martin; Set Decoration: Anthony Carlino
“Elvis” Production Design: Catherine Martin and Karen Murphy; Set Decoration: Bev Dunn
“The Fabelmans” Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara

Mejor fotografía

“All Quiet on the Western Front” James Friend
“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths” Darius Khondji
“Elvis” Mandy Walker
“Empire of Light” Roger Deakins
“Tár” Florian Hoffmeister

Mejores efectos visuales

“All Quiet on the Western Front” Frank Petzold, Viktor Müller, Markus Frank and Kamil Jafar
“Avatar: The Way of Water” Joe Letteri, Richard Baneham, Eric Saindon and Daniel Barrett
“The Batman” Dan Lemmon, Russell Earl, Anders Langlands and Dominic Tuohy
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, R. Christopher White and Dan Sudick
“Top Gun: Maverick” Ryan Tudhope, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson and Scott R. Fisher

Mejor largometraje documental

“All That Breathes” Shaunak Sen, Aman Mann and Teddy Leifer
“All the Beauty and the Bloodshed” Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, John Lyons, Nan Goldin and Yoni Golijov
“Fire of Love” Sara Dosa, Shane Boris and Ina Fichman
“A House Made of Splinters” Simon Lereng Wilmont and Monica Hellström
“Navalny” Daniel Roher, Odessa Rae, Diane Becker, Melanie Miller and Shane Boris

Mejor cortometraje documental

“The Elephant Whisperers” Kartiki Gonsalves and Guneet Monga
“Haulout” Evgenia Arbugaeva and Maxim Arbugaev
“How Do You Measure a Year?” Jay Rosenblatt
“The Martha Mitchell Effect” Anne Alvergue and Beth Levison
“Stranger at the Gate” Joshua Seftel and Conall Jones

Mejor montaje

“The Banshees of Inisherin” Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
“Elvis” Matt Villa and Jonathan Redmond
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” Paul Rogers
“Tár” Monika Willi
“Top Gun: Maverick” Eddie Hamilton